Class Notes

Winifred Hallmark ’39
Winifred Hallmark ’39
 
Gerald H. Perry ’40
Gerald H. Perry ’40
 
Joseph W. Storer ’40
Joseph W. Storer ’40
 
Elaine Rohse ’42
Elaine Rohse ’42
 
Edith Foleen Zimmerman BA ’42
Edith Foleen Zimmerman BA ’42
 
Barbara Koch CAS ʼ44
Barbara Koch CAS ʼ44
 
Patricia Graham Burfield ’45
Patricia Graham Burfield ’45
 
Helen Wegener BA ’45
Helen Wegener BA ’45
 
William D. Harrison ’46
William D. Harrison ’46
 
Annie C. Brooks BS ’47
Annie C. Brooks BS ’47
 
Ann Coleman BS ’47
Ann Coleman BS ’47
 
Ivan V. Gillam BS ’47
Ivan V. Gillam BS ’47
 
Lore Labby ’47
Lore Labby ’47
 
Stanley Ludlow BS ’47
Stanley Ludlow BS ’47
 
Dorothy Kirkwood Mooney BA ’47
Dorothy Kirkwood Mooney BA ’47
 
Robert R. Warner BS ’47
Robert R. Warner BS ’47
 
Betty Brown Ashford BS ’48
Betty Brown Ashford BS ’48
 
Cloyd De Lay CAS ’48
Cloyd De Lay CAS ’48
 
Jeanne Dickow MEd ’48
Jeanne Dickow MEd ’48
 
Carolyn Fairfield BA ’48
Carolyn Fairfield BA ’48
 
Dale Jacobs JD ’48
Dale Jacobs JD ’48
 
John C. Little BS ’48
John C. Little BS ’48
 
Jean McDougal BA ’48
Jean McDougal BA ’48
 
John Reitz BS ’48, BM ’49
John Reitz BS ’48, BM ’49
 
Charles A. Tomassene CAS ’48
Charles A. Tomassene CAS ’48
 
Ernest C. Weaver BS ’48
Ernest C. Weaver BS ’48
 
Helga Daret BA ’49
Helga Daret BA ’49
 
Theodore F. DeBauw BS ’49
Theodore F. DeBauw BS ’49
 
Harry C. Geil BS ’49
Harry C. Geil BS ’49
 
Willard D. Gish BS ’49
Willard D. Gish BS ’49
 
William C. Hickerson BA ’49
William C. Hickerson BA ’49
 
Jack H. Hutchinson BA ’49
Jack H. Hutchinson BA ’49
 
Loretta Kalmbach Lorenz BA ʼ49
Loretta Kalmbach Lorenz BA ʼ49
 
Florence S. Morford BA ’49
Florence S. Morford BA ’49
 
Alfred Schumann BS ’49
Alfred Schumann BS ’49
 
Ralph E. Smith BS ’49
Ralph E. Smith BS ’49
 
Bernice Stewart BS ’49
Bernice Stewart BS ’49
 
Earle V. White Jr. JD ’49
Earle V. White Jr. JD ’49
 
Anthony L. Casciato JD ’50
Anthony L. Casciato JD ’50
 
Warren C. Craig ’50
Warren C. Craig ’50
 
Margrett L. Devin BA ’50
Margrett L. Devin BA ’50
 
Marjorie J. Doty BA ’50
Marjorie J. Doty BA ’50
 
Don Driscoll BA ’50
Don Driscoll BA ’50
 
Eva Driscoll BA ’50
Eva Driscoll BA ’50
 
Robert C. Duncan
Robert C. Duncan
 
Franklin Cheadle Geiger BA ’50
Franklin Cheadle Geiger BA ’50
 
Glen O. Gulde BS ’50
Glen O. Gulde BS ’50
 
Shirley Hanna BS ’50
Shirley Hanna BS ’50
 
Raymond G. Jensen BS ’50
Raymond G. Jensen BS ’50
 
Melvin E. Kosher BS ʼ50
Melvin E. Kosher BS ʼ50
 
Robert E. McEnany BS ’50
Robert E. McEnany BS ’50
 
Marie S. McMillan BA ’50
Marie S. McMillan BA ’50
 
Barbara Porter BA ’50
Barbara Porter BA ’50
 
Lucille Reiben BA ’50
Lucille Reiben BA ’50
 
Lucille Rieben BA ’50
Lucille Rieben BA ’50
 
Patricia Barnard Stipe BA ’50
Patricia Barnard Stipe BA ’50
 
George Thompson BA ’50
George Thompson BA ’50
 
George B. Thompson BA ’50
George B. Thompson BA ’50
 
Donald Willard Wicher JD ’50
Donald Willard Wicher JD ’50
 
Rollin Zawistowski BS ’50
Rollin Zawistowski BS ’50
 
Theodore Alexander BS ’51
Theodore Alexander BS ’51
 
Donna Bartruff BS ’51
Donna Bartruff BS ’51
 
Persis Blachly BA ’51
Persis Blachly BA ’51
 
Arthur Blachly BA ’51
Arthur Blachly BA ’51
 
Susan Blair BS ’51
Susan Blair BS ’51
 
Robert A. Brown
Robert A. Brown
 
Marjorie Carlsen Chandler BS ’51
Marjorie Carlsen Chandler BS ’51
 
Bettina Chew BS ’51
Bettina Chew BS ’51
 
Robert A. Flomer BS ’51
Robert A. Flomer BS ’51
 
Helen Ford BA ’51, MM ’77
Helen Ford BA ’51, MM ’77
 
Barbara I. Godel ’51
Barbara I. Godel ’51
 
Helen Gordner Ford BA ’51, MM ’77
Helen Gordner Ford BA ’51, MM ’77
 
Robert Graves BA ’51
Robert Graves BA ’51
 
James R. Haskett BS ’51
James R. Haskett BS ’51
 
Dora Haslett BA ’51
Dora Haslett BA ’51
 
Gloria Hutchins BS ’51
Gloria Hutchins BS ’51
 
Dorothy Iwasaki BS ’51
Dorothy Iwasaki BS ’51
 
Arlie King BA ’51
Arlie King BA ’51
 
Cliff L. Low BS ʼ51
Cliff L. Low BS ʼ51
 
Mary Anderson Munro BA ’51
Mary Anderson Munro BA ’51
 
Kenwyn Nerison BS ’51
Kenwyn Nerison BS ’51
 
John L. Newell BA ’51
John L. Newell BA ’51
 
Ray O’Dell BS ’51
Ray O’Dell BS ’51
 
William Parry BA ’51
William Parry BA ’51
 
Robert Ringo JD ’51
Robert Ringo JD ’51
 
Elmer Andrew Samson JD ’51
Elmer Andrew Samson JD ’51
 
Norman W. Schwinge BS ’51
Norman W. Schwinge BS ’51
 
Joan Schwinge BA ’51
Joan Schwinge BA ’51
 
Donald R. Sempert BS ’51
Donald R. Sempert BS ’51
 
Mary L. Somerville BA ’51
Mary L. Somerville BA ’51
 
Elaine Stamm CAS ’51
Elaine Stamm CAS ’51
 
Robert A. Thomas BS ’51
Robert A. Thomas BS ’51
 
Vasiliki Vlahakis BA ’51
Vasiliki Vlahakis BA ’51
 
Emery L. Whitaker BS ’51
Emery L. Whitaker BS ’51
 
Merlin White BS ’51, MAT ’58
Merlin White BS ’51, MAT ’58
 
Herbert F. Williams BS ’51
Herbert F. Williams BS ’51
 
Hazen R.C. Barnard BS ’52
Hazen R.C. Barnard BS ’52
 
Carol J. Bigham Russell BA ’52
Carol J. Bigham Russell BA ’52
 
Joan Coudright BS ’52
Joan Coudright BS ’52